Lecolouring.com (the “Website”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This policy describes how lecolouring.com collects, stores, uses, and discloses personal information when you visit the Website.

By using the Website you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy (as defined below) and to our Terms of Use.

Collection of information
Lecolouring.com uses Google Analytics to collect aggregated, anonymous traffic data which can help improve the Website. For more information, see the Google Analytics Terms of Service.

Lecolouring.com does not collect any personal information from you unless you voluntarily provide this information to lecolouring.com. In accordance with Canadian privacy legislation, “personal information” is generally defined as information about an identifiable individual.

Lecolouring.com collects the following personal information from you – your email address – when you voluntarily opt-in to become a member to benefit from email notifications regarding new colouring pages.

Personal information provided to lecolouring.com will not be sold, licensed, traded, rented or shared to or with third parties. Lecolouring.com undertakes that your personal information will be kept strictly confidential. Lecolouring.com reserves the right to make it accessible to employees who require it to carry out their responsibilities or to third parties, including but not limited to service providers subject to contractual confidentiality restrictions with lecolouring.com.

Children
All children aged 13 and under require parent or guardian supervision to use the Website. Children aged 13 and under are not eligible to become lecolouring.com members without parental consent and should not submit any personal information to lecolouring.com

Cookies
Cookie technology is used on lecolouring.com to maximize your Website-browsing experience. When you visit lecolouring.com, a small data file called a “cookie” may be placed on your computer’s hard drive to help us track anonymous and aggregated Website traffic for example. No personal information is gathered from these cookies. You can manage cookies on your browser by disabling them or setting up a prompt to alert you each time a cookie is offered.

Privacy Policy Amendments
Lecolouring.com reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at anytime without notice.

Any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis.

Opt-in/Opt-out
To receive email notifications when new colouring pages are available on lecolouring.com, you can opt-in to become a member by checking the consent box and providing your name and email address. To unsubscribe at any time, you can click on the “unsubscribe” button at the bottom of the email correspondence.

Retention of your personal information
If you send us an e-mail message, we may retain that message and your e-mail address, as well as any response we send you. We will keep your personal information for as long as it remains necessary for the identified purpose.

Advertisements
This Privacy Policy and Terms of Use statement apply to lecolouring.com only. If you link to other web sites via advertisements served on lecolouring.com, please review the terms of use and privacy policies posted at those sites. Lecolouring.com cannot be held liable for your use of such third-party websites which are not governed by this privacy statement.

Social Media
If you like lecolouring.com on Facebook or interact with lecolouring.com through other social media sites, lecolouring.com may have access to some personal information about you (e.g. your name and the posts you have liked) that is made available on those third party sites. Lecolouring.com will only review aggregated data to improve your experience on lecolouring.com and lecolouring.com’s social media sites.

Lecolouring.com may disclose personal information to a third party if a law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena or court order legally requires or authorizes us to do so.

Please send any questions, comments or concerns related to lecolouring.com’s Privacy Policy to teena@lecolouring.com

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act(Canada).

This Privacy Policy was last modified on September 9th, 2014.